Third Rail
Bar – illustrative photo
Bar – illustrative photo
Bar – illustrative photo

BarSan Francisco, CA

Third Rail

Closed · opens 4:00 PM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 4:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Third Rail
MondayClosed
Tuesday4:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday4:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Thursday4:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Friday2:00 PM – 1:00 AM
Saturday2:00 PM – 1:00 AM
Sunday4:00 PM – 10:00 PM

Local time in San Francisco: 9:44 AM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

628 20th Street
San Francisco, CA 94107

About Third Rail

Third Rail is a bar located at 628 20th Street in San Francisco, California. It's part of our guide to 2,864 restaurants, cafes and bars in San Francisco.

Third Rail is open 6 days a week, usually 4:00 PM – 11:00 PM (closed Monday). It stays open late, until 11:00 PM on most nights.

Available service options are outdoor seating.

Quick facts

Category
Bar
Address
628 20th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 4:00 PM – 11:00 PM (closed Monday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for bars and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Third Rail? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Third Rail's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 4:00 PM – 11:00 PM (closed Monday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 4:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Wednesday: 4:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Thursday: 4:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Friday: 2:00 PM – 1:00 AM; Saturday: 2:00 PM – 1:00 AM; Sunday: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM.

Is Third Rail open on Sunday?

Yes, Third Rail is open on Sundays: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Third Rail located?

Third Rail is located at 628 20th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107.

Does Third Rail offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Third Rail. Listed service options: outdoor seating.

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.